Members Liste

 

1. The Presidency

 

R Poste Titulaire country
1 President Dr. BOURHANI SAID Comores
2 Vice President for West Africa Dr.Bashir Aliu Umar Nigeria
3 Vice President for Central Africa MAHAMOUDOU MAL BAKARY Cameroun
4 Vice President for East Africa JEILAN KEDIR Ethiopie
5 Vice President for Southern Africa MENK MUSA IBRAHIM Zimbabwe

 

2. The Secretariat:

 

R Poste Titulaire Pays
1 Secretary-General Dr. Seydou Madibaba Sylla Mali
2 Deputy Secretary General Dr. KAH MBYE KEBBA Gambie
3 Assistant Secretary General for Scientific and Cultural Affairs Dr. Mahamadou Bachir doucoure Mali
4 Assistant Secretary General for Financial Affairs Ibrahim kontao Mali
5 Assistant Secretary-General for Legal Affairs Dr. ABDOULAZIZ MAHAMADOU MAIGA Mali
6 Assistant Secretary-General for Media-business and general relations ISMAIL BILAL Afrique du sud
7 Assistant Secretary-General for Media-business and general relations Laila Touré Mali

 

3.Standing Committees:

  1. The Planning Commission and followed:

R Poste Titulaire Pays
1 Président DR YAHYA ABDOULAYE AHMAD Tchad
2 Rapporteur AHMED ABDELLA KEDIR Ethiopie
3 Membre Dr. MOHAMED OSMAN KENYA
4 Membre NAZEER ABDOOL SAMMAD Maurice
5 Membre Dr.Ibrahim JALLO Seraleone
5 Membre M. Ben Soandh Joubert Madagascar
5 Membre Dr. Faysol MAHAMAD Aliu SOMALIE
5 Membre M. MAHAMAD Kayri Oumar ERYTHREE

2. The Committee on Research, studies and translation:

 

R Poste Titulaire Pays
1 président Por. ABDULMAJEED ABDULRAZZAQ ALARO Nigeria
2 Rapporteur Dr. LY MOUSTAPHA Senegal
3 Membre Dr. SOWED JUMA Uganda
4 Membre Prof. HAROUNA ALMAHADI MAIGA Mali
5 Membre Prof. MOUSSA OUMAR KEITA GUINÉE CONAKRY
5 Membre Prof. YUNIS ABDILLE MUSSA KENYA
6 Membre ABDILLAH Soudjay Idjikadi Comores
7 Membre KEIRI ABDALLAH BAKARI Kenya
8 Membre Dr. SALAHADINE HASSAN ABDALLAH TCHAD
9 Membre M. BOUREIMA ABDOU DAOUDA NIGER
9 Membre M. Aboubakar saliou BENIN

 

3.The Commission fatwas and preaching:

 

R Poste Titulaire Pays
1 président Dr. LO MOHAMED AHMD Sénégal
2 Rapporteur Dr. GEMEDA JEILAN KEDIR Ethiopie
3 Membre Ch. SUMAWORO ABUBAKAR MORRI Liberia
4 Membre Dr. Aboubacar Bah Sénégal
5 Membre Dr. HUSSEIN MUHAMMAD BOWA Uganda
6 Membre Dr. FOFANA ADAMA cote d’ivoire
7 Membre Mama Djaria Niang Sénégal
7 Membre Dr. Abdu razaq Husein Somalie
7 Membre Dr. OUSMANE DOUKOURE GUINÉE CONAKRY
7 Membre M. BUBAKAR ALI NYAMBERE BURUNDI
7 Membre Ch. MAMADOU TRAORE Mali

 

4. The Committee membership:

 

R Poste Titulaire Pays
1 président Dr. UMAR MOHAMMED SANI Nigeria
2 Rapporteur Ch. MOHAMMEDZINE ZEHREDIN Ethiopie
3 Membre M. Musa Saidi Zambie
4 Membre Dr. AHMED ABDILLAHI GOD DJIBOUTI
4 Membre Dr. OUMAROU DIAKITE Mali
4 Membre Dr. MAHAMAT ALMOUSTAPHA AHMAT TCHAD
4 Membre Dr. Sirine E. NDJAYE Sénégal

5. The financial committee:

 

R Poste Titulaire Pays
1 président Dr. ADAM MOHAMMED BASHIRU Ghana
2 Rapporteur Dr. Mouhamed Habib Diallo Sénégal
3 Membre M. Mussa Makanzi AFRIQUE DU SUD
4 Membre SULTAN AMAN Ethiopie
4 Membre M. KAFOUMBA KEITA GUINÉE CONAKRY
4 Membre Dr. ABUBAKAR MUHAMMAD SANI NIGERIA

 

6. The Committee on Information and relationships:

 

R Poste Titulaire Pays
1 président Dr.kedir Abdul-Baaky Muhammad Nigeria
2 Rapporteur Prof. Moussa KONE GUINÉE CONAKRY
3 Membre Mamadou Iaia Dialo Guinée Bissau
4 Membre Dr.OUSMANE SALIA TRAORE Mali
4 Membre Dr. Umran Sharif MALAWI
4 Membre M. ABDALLAH ISSA MAHAMAT TCHAD
4 Membre M. MAHMMUD HUSSEN ABDALL ETHIOPIE

 

7. The dialogue commission and the right activities:

 

R Poste Titulaire Pays
1 président MUHAMMAD IBRAHIM JALO Nigeria
2 Rapporteur Moustapha Maliki Boucari Benin
3 Membre Mohamed Habiboullah Sy Sénégal
4 Membre Mamadou Karambiri Burkina Faso
5 Membre MOUSSA MAHAMAT CHIGUEFAT Tchad

 

8. Dialogue and Noble Projects Committee et médiation :

 

R

Poste

Titulaire

Pays

63

Président

Dr. Fadiga Moussa

cote d’ivoire

64

Rapporteur

Dr.Haggar Muhammad Ahmad

Tchad

65

Membre

Ch.Bijeje Salum

Burundi

66

Membre

Ch.Mory Doukoure

Guinée Conakry

67

Membre

Ch.MAHAMOUDOU Tidjane KOUMA

Mali

68

Membre

Ch.Khalfan Khamis Imail

Kenya

69

Membre

Ch. FOFANA AMADOU MOUSSA

BURKINA FASO

70

Membre

Dr. ABDULGANNY AKORIDY ABDULAMAED

NIGERIA

71

Membre

M. MOHAMUD SHEIKH AHMED HASSAN

SOMALIE

72

Membre

Ch.Haroun Moussa

Madagascar

73

Membre

Ch.Aminu Din Mohamed

Mozambique

 

9. Educational Affairs Committee :

 

R

Poste

Titulaire

Pays

74

Président

Dr. ALIOU YACOUBA

Nigeria

75

Rapporteur

Dr. Hayatou Mouhamad Djibril

Cameroun

76

Membre

Dr. Ibrahim Diallo

Nigeria

77

Membre

Ch.Moustapha Malik Boukhari

Benin

78

Membre

Dr Mohamed Habiboullah Sy

Sénégal

79

Membre

Dr.Mamadou Karambiri

Burkina Faso

80

Membre

Dr. Mousa mahamad chugueifat

Tchad

81

Membre

Dr. Salmin Idros Omar

Malawi

82

Membre

Ch.Omar Abdou Rahim DJillah

Djibouti

83

Membre

Dr.Mouhamad Afize Sow

GUINÉE CONAKRY

84

Membre

Dr. NDIOGOU M’BACKE SAMB

Senegal

85

Membre

Dr.ABDULKANI HUSSEIN MOHAMED – BEDER

Somalie

 

10. Endowment Committee :

 

R

Poste

Titulaire

Pays

86

Président

M. ABDIFATAH HASSAN AHMED

SOMALIE

87

Rapporteur

Ch. Ismail Menk

Zimbabwe

88

Membre

Ch.SHAZALI SOLIOU DAOUDA

TCHAD

89

Membre

Prof. KHADIM M’BACKE

Sénégal

90

Membre

M. ABDULWAHAB ABDULLAH MUHAMMAD

NIGERIA

91

Membre

Dr. ALY MORY KANNEH

GUINÉE CONAKRY

92

Membre

Dr. DIARRA SIAKA

CÔTE D’IVOIRE

93

Membre

M. ABDINASIR HASSAN AHMED AFRAH

SOMALIE

94

Membre

M. ABDOULKADIR Ahmad Mohamad

ÉRYTHRÉE

95

Membre

Mme. MARIAM COULIBALY

Mali

 

11. Honorary members chosen at Congress:

 

R Poste Titulaire Pays
1 président du Haut conseil Islamique Mahamoud Dicko Mali
2 vice-président du Haut conseil Islamique Cheick : Moody Sylla Mali
3 Conseiller du Président des Affaires Religieuses Dr.Mahamoud Zoubeirou Dicko Mali
4 Président de la Ligue des prédicateurs Dr.Adama Sangaré Mali
5 président adjoint de la Conférence nationale des Ulémas Cheick : Fodé Cissé Mali
6 Conseiller du Président des Affaires Religieuses Dr.Aboubacar Doucoure Burkina Faso
7 Sultan de Sokoto Ch.Mouhamed Saad Aboubacar Nigeria
8 Dr.Abdulgafur El bousaidy Kenya
9 Ch:Ibrahim Assanoussy Tchad
10 Ch:Ihisan Handrikiss Afrique Sud

 

4. Board of Trustees

  • Leadership, General Secretariat, and Heads of permanent committes:
  • six members are selected for the conference according to the provision of the Primary Law:

R

Poste

Titulaire

Pays

1

Membre

Ch. . GAHUTU ABDULKARIM

RWANDA

2

Membre

Dr. RASHID YAHAYA SSEMUDDU

OUGANDA

3

Membre

Dr. MOHAMADOU KINDO

BURKINA FASO

4

Membre

Ch . BOUREIMA ABDOU DAOUDA

NIGER

5

Membre

Dr. HAMDUN IBRAHIM SULAYMAN

TANZANIE

6

Membre

M. ALHAGI ABDOULIE FATTY

GAMBIE

 

  • Président Dr Ahmad Muhammad Luh from Senegal
  • vice-président Shaykh Abdul Kareem Ghaoto from Rwanda.